Recognized as one of the leading law firms in Azerbaijan, we provide full spectrum of legal and tax services to local and international clients in a wide range of industries.
Committed to Excellence!
We represent a diverse range of clients and many of our referrals come from existing clients, and other professionals. We pride ourselves in our excellent reputation for providing the highest quality legal advice. Our clients trust us with their most important transactions, disputes and projects because of our ability to cut through complexity and mitigate risks.
Our expertise, Your success!
As one of the region’s leading consultancy firms, we have advised our clients on many of the biggest and most ambitious projects and transactions in Azerbaijan, CIS region and across major regions of the globe recently.
We take a genuine interest in our clients and understand their objectives. We provide our clients with superior legal services on a timely manner, and on effective and efficient basis. We maintain the highest standards of professional integrity.
Being graduates of the world known leading universities, our lawyers have extensive experience in advising on both domestic and international transactions across a wide range of sectors including the oil and gas, energy, real estate and construction, banking and finance, transportation, and hospitality industries.
We believe that timeliness of the delivery of legal services is one of the most important things that will have an impact on your business. We make sure that we always deliver required outcomes as scheduled.
Our lawyers are always glad to provide you with required legal support. We always answer your calls and respond to emails in a timely manner.